Privacy Information

Privacy Policy

TownleyKingston Solicitors respects your right to privacy. Please be advised that each time you visit our website, two different levels of information are generated and retained. The first is analytical information which is statistical and not personal to all users that visit the website of Townley Kingston Solicitors. It records for example visitors to the website in terms of numbers and location. The second level is information you may voluntarily provide to us and you knowingly choose to provide us with such information.
There is a facility on our website whereby you can send an enquiry/information through the “Enquiries” page. By choosing to participate in this facility and send information to us, you will accordingly be providing Townley Kingston Solicitors with information which is personal to you.

This is “personal data” and any such data you provide to us shall be processed and or held by us for the following purposes:


-To reply to your enquiry.
-To contact you in (if required) so that we may respond to any enquiries you may have directed to us.
-For verification purposes, statistical, marketing or administration purposes.

Any such personal data furnished is held on secure servers hosted by our ISP. Please note however that the nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee/warrant to you the security of any such information you transmit to Townley Kingston Solicitors over the internet. No transmission or communication of any such data over the Internet can never be guaranteed to be fully secure. Without prejudice to the foregoing, we will take all reasonable steps and precautions to protect your personal data.
You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, or if you wish to have your personal data removed from our records. We are happy to comply with all our obligations relating to same under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and EU Directive 95/46. Any queries in relation to Data Processing may be made to our Data Controller, Sheena Townley.
Finally, any changes to our Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy of this website shall be clearly posted on this website. It is important to us that you are always fully informed and aware of what information we collect and how we use it. If there are any significant changes to how we will use your information specifically, we shall notify you.

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Townley Kingston Solicitors relationship with you in relation to this website.
The term ‘Townley Kingston Solicitors’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 205 Q House, Furze Road, Sandyford, Dublin 18. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. It is for general information purposes only and does not in any way constitute legal or any other professional advice.
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. Again it is reiterated that it is for general information purposes only and does not in any way constitute legal or any other professional advice.
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
This website includes links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Townley Kingston Solicitors prior written consent.
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the Republic of Ireland.
Finally, please note that that we have no authority express or implied to bind our Clients and no agreement shall to be in existence until such time as the Agreements have been executed by all parties and exchanged and a full deposit paid and accepted. Accordingly all electronic communications shall not be construed as a note or memorandum in writing under the Statute of Frauds.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Townley Kingston Solicitors and does not in any way constitute legal or professional advice. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.
In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from the use of this website.
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Townley Kingston Solicitors. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Copyright Notice

This website and its content is copyright of Townley Kingston Solicitors © All rights reserved.

Locate us with Google Maps